?

Log in

Rock Star vol 2, some sentences from the interview - エミリーの日記 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
♥ Emi ♥

[ user info || livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive || journal archive ]

Rock Star vol 2, some sentences from the interview [Tue July. 7th, 2009 | 01:46 am]
♥ Emi ♥
  As ryuik wrote some spoilers about this really funny interview about the fact Gackt really used first a tremplin to make the FARAWAY cover, and then a really hilarious story about Gackt going to a public toilet in Czech, I read the interview, in Japanese of course, and translated just some parts... ^^

First, I wanna say i'm sorry if my english is not perfect, i'm French and I translate it rapidly, but hope it's easy to understand...

"No matter being a man or a woman, when you grow old, what is important is cuteness"

"The weak point of my body? Sole of the foot!"

"I love girls with long hair!"

"I don't like so much very talkative girls, I prefer calm ones. It's ok for me even if there is no conversation"

"Concerning the Faraway jaquet, during the Fukuoka live (in March), fans yelled "Take your clothes off !!!". I answered "If I get naked and that becomes a habit, what can I do then??" and "If it becomes a habit, and I release a CD with me naked shaking a pants on the cover, what should we do???" . Saying that, everybody answered "I buy it !!!". Even if I answered "You can't buy that, you can't buy a CD where everybody can see my ass !!" everybody yelled "I buy it !!! I buyyyy it !!!". Then asked "Ok, If a release a CD with such a cover, how many of this CDs will you all buy?". Fans answered "I buy 10 of it !!!". "Ok then ! If everybody buys 10 of it, then I'll do it! It's a promise !!" I was surprised I said it. The next day there was a Radio Show in Fukuoka, where fans can see me through a big glass window. I talked about the previous day's live. And then I said "In fact, I said this but... I really wonder if it's possible...", then a fan in front of me showed me a panel where it was written "I'll buy 10 of it !!!". At this moment I thought I had to do it. I promised it to them. I asked "Everybody will really buy it?? Is it ok if I do it??". Of course they all answered "DO IT !!! DO IT !!!!". And I thought "Ok... I'll do it" (lol). "

"In the cover there are also members of the GacktJob. We jumped several times. First we used a tremplin, but jumping on it and posing, this was not good, finally. Then, we jumped without using it. While jumping on the tremplin I thought "What the hell am I doing?"

"Of course we wore maebari*!!! What are your thinking about ?? (laughing)" (note : maebari is... ermm.. how to translate it. A very very thin thong, just to hide...... the front, you know ^^huhuh) 

"Journalist : Does somebody from the staff of members was against making this cover?
Gackt : I didn't let them being against."

That's all !! ^^ That was the funniest part. I was also really interested reading this part since I was at THAT live in Fukuoka, and just in front of him and near the girl with the panel during the Radio Show in Fukuoka. I really thought "Oh my GOD, he will do it...." XD
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mizerald
2009-07-06 11:55 pm (UTC)
LOL omigosh thank u for the translation! i understood all of them (=
its hilarious xD
hahaha! he actually keep his promise to the fans ^^
so nice of him ~

may i ask,
how long ago was this interview ? :o
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: you_aishiteru
2009-07-07 02:45 am (UTC)
You're welcome ! happy you understood well ^^
Yes he kept it !!!!! In fact when he said it to the concert i was like "Well..... i'm sure he is just kidding", but the day after at the radio show i thought "Ok then.. OMG he's going to do IT " XD

The interview is from this month ^^ or last month
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tenshin26100
2009-07-06 11:57 pm (UTC)
Et notre cher Gackt l'as finalement fait, bon, en version dears limité (v__v) mais au moins, il a eu le cran de le faire, pour ses fans ! ^^

Merci pour cet petit sommaire, c'était vraiment drôle ! XD

PS : Check my LJ, tu y trouvera les dernières vidéos de Flower a Music Station ! ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: you_aishiteru
2009-07-07 02:48 am (UTC)
C pas grave tu peux trouver le scan et / ou sur yahoo auction XDD et c clair qu'il a eu du cran, et surtout les membres du GacktJob a qui il a du l'imposer sans accepter un non MDRRR !!!

YESSS j'ai deja téléchargé ;) je crois? a moins que tu les a mis ya moins de 3 h lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kay_dalle
2010-01-27 03:47 am (UTC)

"I didn't let them being against"
LMAO!

good lord... thanks for the translation!
XDDD



~ kay dalle ~

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mun_chairudo
2010-01-31 11:10 am (UTC)
Gackt : I didn't let them being against.

PWNED. I love him.
(Reply) (Thread)